Home   Uncategorized   2012 Race Results by Race

2012 Race Results by Race

April 29th, 2012 IUPUI Kids TRI for Kids Race Results

Overall Race Results by Divisions as of 4/29/2012 1:38:00 PM
Division:   7-8 Girls
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 6 Grace Kaufmann 9:54:00 10:21:21 0:27:21 8 F
2 9 Phoebe Burrell 9:54:00 10:21:32 0:27:32 8 F
3 1 Julianna Hoover 9:54:00 10:21:52 0:27:52 7 F
4 2 Madelyn Lathrop 9:54:00 10:26:17 0:32:17 7 F
5 7 Paige Hazelrigg 9:54:00 10:27:27 0:33:27 8 F
6 8 Abby Pittman 9:54:00 10:27:33 0:33:33 8 F
7 10 Aija Bowman 9:54:00 10:27:38 0:33:38 8 F
Division:   7-8 Boys
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 11 Anthony Ries 9:51:00 10:08:33 0:17:33 8 M
2 17 Kyle Ponsler 9:51:00 10:11:32 0:20:32 8 M
3 14 Seth Blossom 9:51:00 10:14:28 0:23:28 8 M
4 15 Ezra Burrell 9:51:00 10:14:35 0:23:35 8 M
5 12 Ryan Roop 9:51:00 10:14:37 0:23:37 8 M
6 3 Jude Bearden 9:51:00 10:16:00 0:25:00 7 M
7 13 Curtis Kincaid 9:51:00 10:16:08 0:25:08 8 M
8 16 Nolan Houseman 9:51:00 10:17:18 0:26:18 8 M
9 4 Carter Fauquher 9:51:00 10:17:40 0:26:40 7 M
10 5 Connor Poteet 9:51:00 10:34:04 0:43:04 7 M
Division:   9-10 Girls
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 122 Morgan Scott 9:48:00 10:06:45 0:18:45 10 F
2 104 Molly Pedersen 9:48:00 10:07:05 0:19:05 9 F
3 101 Charlotte Kumler 9:48:00 10:07:09 0:19:09 9 F
4 125 Kennedy Newell 9:48:00 10:07:13 0:19:13 10 F
5 124 Morgan Croaning 9:48:00 10:09:08 0:21:08 10 F
6 105 Jessica Halamka 9:48:00 10:10:25 0:22:25 9 F
7 108 Morrigan Dunlap – Loomis 9:48:00 10:11:16 0:23:16 9 F
8 114 Olivia Roop 9:48:00 10:12:39 0:24:39 10 F
9 113 Cassandra Hoover 9:48:00 10:12:58 0:24:58 10 F
10 117 Elizabeth McGuckin 9:48:00 10:13:25 0:25:25 10 F
11 116 Jaclyn Lawrence 9:48:00 10:13:51 0:25:51 10 F
12 103 Addison Daily 9:48:00 10:13:52 0:25:52 9 F
13 123 Nicole Foster 9:48:00 10:17:35 0:29:35 10 F
14 106 Sophie Ruprecht 9:48:00 10:18:11 0:30:11 9 F
15 121 Madeline Ruprecht 9:48:00 10:18:13 0:30:13 10 F
16 107 Mina Thompson 9:48:00 10:18:16 0:30:16 9 F
17 119 Ginger Mansfield 9:48:00 10:18:40 0:30:40 10 F
18 118 Anna Hazelrigg 9:48:00 10:19:08 0:31:08 10 F
19 120 Marie Pittman 9:48:00 10:19:32 0:31:32 10 F
20 102 Emma Ellis 9:48:00 10:22:08 0:34:08 9 F
21 115 Sydney Kirby 9:48:00 10:23:22 0:35:22 10 F
22 127 Rhiannon Phillips 9:48:00 10:27:09 0:39:09 10 F
Division:   9-10 Boys
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 133 Drew Shellenberger 9:45:00 10:00:39 0:15:39 10 M
2 135 Teddy Houseman 9:45:00 10:02:57 0:17:57 10 M
3 109 Gael Hernandez Palmer 9:45:00 10:03:02 0:18:02 9 M
4 110 Lucas Rankin 9:45:00 10:03:59 0:18:59 9 M
5 128 Elias McCleary 9:45:00 10:04:21 0:19:21 10 M
6 112 Connor Lathrop 9:45:00 10:06:22 0:21:22 9 M
7 134 Blake Kottlowski 9:45:00 10:06:51 0:21:51 10 M
8 129 Aidan Walton 9:45:00 10:07:03 0:22:03 10 M
9 131 William Zierden 9:45:00 10:07:48 0:22:48 10 M
10 130 Dominick Baier 9:45:00 10:08:24 0:23:24 10 M
11 136 Ethan Bonine 9:45:00 10:08:30 0:23:30 10 M
12 137 Will courtney Jr. 9:45:00 10:09:27 0:24:27 10 M
13 132 Jack Kaufmann 9:45:00 10:10:14 0:25:14 10 M
14 111 Colton Fauquher 9:45:00 10:11:46 0:26:46 9 M
Division:   11-12 Girls
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 205 Ellie Pedersen 9:35:00 10:05:48 0:30:48 11 F
2 201 Meili McCleary 9:35:00 10:06:19 0:31:19 11 F
3 204 Gillian Cridge 9:35:00 10:06:29 0:31:29 11 F
4 207 Olivia Helsel 9:35:00 10:06:39 0:31:39 11 F
5 217 Payton Walters 9:35:00 10:09:13 0:34:13 12 F
6 224 Gracie Nichols 9:35:00 10:12:07 0:37:07 11 F
7 225 Allie Carmichael 9:35:00 10:12:07 0:37:07 11 F
8 226 Autumn Stephens 9:35:00 10:17:26 0:42:26 11 F
9 202 Mackenzie Hoover 9:35:00 10:19:17 0:44:17 11 F
10 223 Carmella Whipple 9:35:00 10:20:37 0:45:37 11 F
11 221 Megan Griffin 9:35:00 10:28:50 0:53:50 12 F
12 203 Madison Simpson 9:35:00 10:29:41 0:54:41 11 F
13 206 Mackenzie Banta 9:35:00 10:31:36 0:56:36 11 F
14 208 Lauren Rowe 9:35:00 10:35:00 1:00:00 11 F
Division:   11-12 Boys
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 215 Zach Wilson 9:35:00 10:03:53 0:28:53 11 M
2 218 Aaron Williams 9:35:00 10:08:01 0:33:01 12 M
3 222 Gabriel Buening 9:35:00 10:09:37 0:34:37 11 M
4 219 Nicholas Dunlap-Loomis 9:35:00 10:11:03 0:36:03 12 M
5 214 Jared Halamka 9:35:00 10:11:25 0:36:25 11 M
6 211 Jackson Nierste 9:35:00 10:12:22 0:37:22 11 M
7 212 Carter Ewing 9:35:00 10:12:47 0:37:47 11 M
8 213 Ethan Kaufmann 9:35:00 10:14:56 0:39:56 11 M
9 220 Edwin Guzman 9:35:00 10:35:01 1:00:01 12 M
Division:   13-14 Girls
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 302 Erika Shellenberger 9:30:00 9:58:04 0:28:04 13 F
2 310 Faith Hyde 9:30:00 10:02:21 0:32:21 14 F
3 304 Jenna Toffolo 9:30:00 10:09:24 0:39:24 13 F
4 303 Josie Lawrence 9:30:00 10:12:11 0:42:11 13 F
5 311 Isabel Kauffman 9:30:00 10:12:29 0:42:29 14 F
6 305 Emerald Gibson 9:30:00 10:13:44 0:43:44 13 F
7 301 Lauren Roop 9:30:00 10:14:06 0:44:06 13 F
Division:   13-14 Boys
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender
1 312 Gavin Rue 9:30:00 9:57:53 0:27:53 14 M
2 306 Sam Baker 9:30:00 9:58:46 0:28:46 13 M
3 318 Andrew LaBell 9:30:00 9:59:04 0:29:04 13 M
4 308 Eric Moenkhaus 9:30:00 9:59:27 0:29:27 13 M
5 316 Nolan Reed 9:30:00 9:59:33 0:29:33 13 M
6 307 Jason Croddy 9:30:00 10:01:15 0:31:15 13 M
7 309 Chris Lisle 9:30:00 10:01:30 0:31:30 13 M
8 315 Noah Buening 9:30:00 10:02:55 0:32:55 13 M
9 317 Michael Brinegar 9:30:00 10:05:03 0:35:03 13 M
10 314 Zachary West 9:30:00 10:09:39 0:39:39 15 M
11 313 Devin Delashmit 9:30:00 10:11:30 0:41:30 14 M